SKU: JFCN-2PMS9
Click Times: 1731
Fiber Optic Connector
LC/PC MM 0.9mm Fiber Optic Connector Detail:
FEATURE
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment
 
AVAILABILITY
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss: Single mode l<=0.20dB & Multimode <=0.25dB
Return Loss: PC >=50 dB, UPC >=55 Db & APC >=65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80oC
Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Single mode: 125.0+1/-0m, Concentricity: <=1.0m, 125.5+1/-0m, Concentricity: <=1.0m, 126.0+1/-0m, Concentricity: <=1.0m
Multi mode: 125m, Concentricity: 1<=3m or 127m, Concentricity: 1<=3m or 128m, Concentricity: 1<=3m
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification

Hot Products:Fiber optic patch cables    Fiber cable supplier    Fiber optic splice closure    Fiber optic patch panel    Fiber test equipment  

CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier In China