Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > MTRJ-ST MM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

MTRJ-ST MM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

SKU: JFOPT-5-3PMD
Click Times: 1687
MTRJ-ST MM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper
Fiber Optic Jumper
MTRJ-ST MM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Detail:

 MTRJ-ST duplex Fbier Optic Patch Cord

UPC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU- TG.652D
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Multi monde fiber, ITU-TG.651
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 1.8 x 3.7(mm)
Fiber diameter: 9/125 um ,62.5/125,50/125
Insertion loss: MTRJ SM Less than 0.4dB ,MM Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss: ST SM Less than 0.3dB ,MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss: ST MTRJ 

UPC SM larger than 55 dB UPC SM larger than 45 dB
PC SM larger than 50dB PC SM larger than 40dB 
PC MM larger than 20 dB PC MM larger than 20 dB
Repeatability : Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability : Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strength: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier