Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper, Patch Cord, Patch Cable, Patch Lead

SKU: JFOPC-2-3PSD
Click Times: 3461
LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper, Patch Cord, Patch Cable, Patch Lead
Fiber Optic Jumper
LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Detail:

  LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

UPC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU- TG.652D
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Multi monde fiber, ITU-TG.651
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.8 x 5.7(mm)
Fiber diameter: 9/125 um ,62.5/125,50/125
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3dB ,MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss:UPC SM larger than 55dB
PC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
PC MM larger than 20 dB
Repeatability : Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability : Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strength: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier