Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > LC/PC-SC/PC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

LC/PC-SC/PC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

SKU: JFOPT-1ASD
Click Times: 1413
SC/APC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper
Fiber Optic Jumper
LC/PC-SC/PC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Detail:

  LC/PC-SC/PC duplex fiber optic patch cord

PC, UPC or APC polishing

Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D

Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Standard housing, ceramic ferrule

Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm

Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm

Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB

UPC SM larger than 50dB

APC SM larger than 60dB

UPC MM larger than 20dB

Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB

Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB

Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC

Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC

Tensile strenth: 100N

Min. bending radius: 35mm

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier