Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > PM Fiber Optic Jumper

PM Fiber Optic Jumper

SKU: JFOPC-PM
Click Times: 1920
PM Fiber Optic Jumper
Fiber Optic Jumper
PM Fiber Optic Jumper Detail:

 PM Patch Cord

Description:
Polarization maintaining patch cord /jumper leads builds with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC or FC/APC, SC/UPC or SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width. Patch cords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. Slow or fast axis can be aligned to connector key

 

Specifications - Polarization maintaining patch cord
Parameters
Values
Connector Type
FC/UPC, SC/UPC
FC/APC, SC/APC
Wavelength
980 or 1064 or 1310 or 1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.4dB
Optical Return Loss
50dB
55dB
Axis alignment
slow axis of fiber aligned to connector key
Extinction ratio
21dB type(23 max)
Max. Optical Power
300mw
Connector key for FC type
Narrow key(2.02mm) or wide key(2.10~2.14mm)
Fiber type
PM panda fiber
Operation Temperature
-20 to + 70oC
Storage Temperature
-40 to + 80oC

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier