Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC/APC-LC/APC SM SX Fiber Optic Jumper

FC/APC-LC/APC SM SX Fiber Optic Jumper

SKU: JFOPC-4A-1A-SS
Click Times: 1341
FC/APC-LC/APC SM SX G652D G657A1 Fiber Optic Jumper, Patch cord, patch lead, patch cable
Fiber Optic Jumper
FC/APC-LC/APC SM SX Fiber Optic Jumper Detail:

 FC-LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PC, UPC or APC polishing
SM: ITU - T G. 652 ,G655, G657 MM: ITU - T G.651
Standard Parts, ceramic ferrule
Cable OD: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm Or Customized
Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm
Insertion loss: Less than 0.3 dB 
Return loss: UPC SM >= 50dB; PC SM >= 45dB; APC SM>= 60 dB ;PC MM >= 20 dB
Reliability: <= 0.2 dB
Repeatability: Less than 0.1dB
Operating temperature range: -20oC ~70oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Min. bending radius: 35mm (G652)15mm (G657A)
Cable jacket: PVC or LSZH


 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier