Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Splitter > PLC Fiber optic splitter

PLC Fiber optic splitter

SKU: JFOS-PLC
Click Times: 1468
Fiber optic splitter
Fiber optic splitter
PLC Fiber optic splitter Detail:

 PLC Specification

 

PLC Splitter
Description
JFOPT PLC splitter is a high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, and GPON). And different package can follow clients’ different inquiry.
FEATURES                           APPLICATION          
¨ Low insertion loss                     ¨ Telecommunications
¨ Low excess loss                      ¨ Fiber in the loop
¨ Low PDL                             ¨ Local area network
¨ High directivity                        ¨ CATV
¨ Long haul reliability                    ¨ Fiber optic sensing
¨ Customer defined specifications         ¨ Test instruments
 
Specification
1XN
Remark: Parameters not include fiber and connector loss

Parameters
1X2
1X4
1X8
1X16
1X32
1X64
Fiber type
SMF-28e or customer specified
Operating wavelength(nm)
1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)
Max(P/A)
3.8/4.0
7.2/7.4
10.5/10.7
13.5/13.7
16.5/16.9
21.0
Loss Uniformity(dB)
Max
0.6
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.7
2.5
Return loss(dB)
Min(P/A)
55/50
55/50
55/50
55/50
55/50
50
PDL(dB)
Max
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.4
Directivity(dB)
Min
55
55
55
55
55
55
Wavelength Dependent loss(dB)
Max
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.8
0.8
0.8
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)
Max
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.8
0.8
1
Operating Temperature (℃)
-40~85
Storerage Temperature(℃)
-40~85

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2XN
Remark: Parameters not include fiber and connector loss
 

Parameters
2X2
2X4
2X8
2X16
2X32
2X64
Fiber type
SMF-28e or customer specified
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260-1650
Insertion Loss(dB) 
Max
4.0
7.8
11.2
14.6
17.5
22.0
Loss Uniformity(dB)
Max
0.6
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.7
2.5
Return loss(dB)
Min
50
50
50
50
50
50
PDL(dB)
Max
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.4
Directivity(dB)
Min
55
55
55
55
55
55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
Max
0.6
0.6
0.6
0.8
1
1
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)
Max
0.6
0.6
0.6
0.8
1
1
Operating Temperature (℃)
-40~85
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~85

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier