Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > Fiber Test Equipment > handheld optical light source

JFT-02 Handheld optical light source

SKU: JFT-02
Click Times: 1464
light source
handheld optical light source Detail:
Description
JFT-02 optical light source is one of the latest self developed test instrument. It can provide 1 to 4 wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source, 1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber. Together with JFT-04 optical power meter, it acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work.
 
Features
Compact size and decent appearance
High stable output power
Large LCD display
Easy operation
 
Application
Maintenance of Telecom
Maintenance of CATV
Test Lab of Fiber Optic
 
Specifications
Model: JFT-02
Wavelengths(nm):      650 1310/1550    850/1300      the maximum wavelengths can be four wavelengths
Emitter Type:       FP-LD    LED
Output Power(dB/m):  0     -7    -20
Spectral Width(nm)<=10
Output Stability: +-0.05dB/15mins;  +-0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies: CW,2Hz  CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Optical Connector: FC universal adaptor      FC/PC( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional)
Power Supply: Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Operating Temperature(oC): -10~+60
Storage Temperature(oC): -25~+70
Dimension(mm): 152X74X26
Weight: 180g
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier