SKU: JFAC-R15C
Click Times: 1493
armored cable
 armored cable Detail:
PA fiber is a kind of bending resistance single mode fiber. Its bending radius is half of the normal single mode fiber (15 mm). And it is fit for LAN, WAN, FTTH project.
 
Specifications
1.       Geometrical Property

ITEM
INDEX
Mode Field Diameter (1310nm) μm
8.2~9.0
Cladding diameter μm
125.0+-1.0
Cladding Ellipticity %
<=1
Concentric Error (core~cladding) μm
<=0.5
Undercoat Diameter
200.0+-10.0
Concentric Error( claddingt~undercoat) μm
<=8.0
Coat Diameter μm
245+-10
Concentric Error( undercoat~coat) μm
<=10.0
Fiber Warp Radius m
>=4

 
2.       Optical Property

ITEM
INDEX
@1310nm
<=0.35dB/km
@1550nm
<=0.22dB/km
@1383nm
<=0.31dB/km
@1383nm aging of
Δ<=0.01dB/km
@1625nm
<=0.25dB/km
Points of Discontinuity between 1310nm and 1550nm
<=0.02dB
Cut off Wavelength nm
1150~1330
Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm
1300~1324
Zero Dispersion Slope
<=0.092
Absolute Value of Dispersion Coefficient during 1288 and 1339
<=3.5
Absolute Value of Dispersion Coefficient during 1271 and 1360
<=5.3
Dispersion Coefficient in 1550nm
<=18
PMD
<=0.2

Related Products
JFOPT | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certificate

Hot Products:Fiber optical patch cables    Fiber cable supplier    Fiber optical splice closure    Fiber optical patch panel    Fiber test equipment  

CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optical Cable Fiber cable supplier In China