Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Armored Fiber Cable > 4CORES MM armored cable

4 fibers indoor armored cable MM

SKU: JFAC-4MC
Click Times: 1171
armored cable
4CORES MM armored cable Detail:
Feature:
1.     Good mechanical property and environment property
2.     flame resistant performance
3.     Soft, agility, convenience for connection
4.     satisfy various request of markets and customers
 
Applications:
    Pigtails and Patch cord
    Infrastructure cabling, especially on the extremely adverse environmental condition for construction
    Ideal for using in optical device, equipment
    Ideal for using Optical Distributor Frame
 

Item
Units
Single Mode
Multimode
Core/Mode Diameter
um
9.2+-0.4um@1310nm
10.4+-0.8um@1550nm
50+-2.5um
62.5+-2.5um
Cladding Diameter
um
125+-1um
125+-1um
125+-1um
Max. Attenuation
dB/km
0.4dB/Km@1310nm 0.3dB/Km@1550nm
3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm
3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm
Operating temperature
oC
-40oC~+85oC
Outer Diameter
mm
6.4+-0.10mm
Net weight
Kg/Km
38/20
Allowable bending radius
(mm)
25
Allowable tensile
(N)
200
Crush Resistant
N/100
3000

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier