Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Armored Fiber Cable > SM,SX Indoor Armored Cable

Simplex Indoor Armored Cable SM

SKU: JFAC-SSC
Click Times: 1249
Indoor Armored Cable
SM,SX Indoor Armored Cable Detail:
Feature:
1.       Good mechanical property and environment property
2.       lame resistant performance
3.       Soft, agility, convenience for connection
4.       satisfy various request of markets and customers
 
Applications:
l         Pigtails and Patch cord
l         Ideal for using in optical device, equipment
 
Item
Units
Single Mode
Multimode
Core/Mode Diameter
um
9.2+-0.4um@1310nm
10.4+-0.8um@1550nm
50+-2.5um
62.5+-2.5um
Cladding Diameter
um
125+-1um
125+-1um
125+-1um
Max. Attenuation
dB/km
0.5dB/Km@1310nm 0.4dB/Km@1550nm
3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm
3.5dB/Km@850nm 1.5dB/Km@1300nm
Operating temperature
oC
-40oC~+85oC
Outer Diameter
mm
2.85+-0.10mm
Net weight
Kg/Km
18
Allowable bending radius
(mm)
25
Allowable tensile
(N)
200
Crush Resistant
N/100
3000
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier