Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > FTTH Solution > JFCN-FA2PS LC PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS

LC PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS

SKU:
Click Times: 2615
LC  PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS
JFCN-FA2PS LC PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS Detail:

LC/PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS

  LC/ PC straight-through quick connector JFCN-FA2PS Specification

Applicable for:    Indoor cable
Cladding Diameter:    125μm
Coating Diameter:    250μm
Fiber mode:    Single mode
Operation time:    About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss:    ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss:    ≤ -50dB
Fastening force of bare fiber:    >5 N
Fastening force of tight buffer:    >10 N
Tensile strength:    >50 N
Working temperature:    -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N):    △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Durability (500 times):    △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times):    △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 5dB

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier