Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Attenuator > SC/APC fixed Fiber optic attenuator

SC/APC fixed Fiber optic attenuator

SKU:
Click Times: 1687
Color:Green
Fiber optic attenuator
SC/APC fixed Fiber optic attenuator Detail:

APPLICATION
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Local Area Networks (LAN)
DWDM Equipment

                      
 

SPECIFICATIONS
Attenuation Range:
0-20dB
Available Wavelengths:
1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2dB
Temperature Range:
-40 -80
Humidity Range:
+/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
 Humidity Range.
Vibration:
0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz.
Drop:
+/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector type 
Typical attenuation value
 
FC-FC
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB
is optional 
PC
SC-SC
UPC
LC-LC
APC
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier