Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables >  JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable

JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable

SKU: JFOC-BM2
Click Times: 1960
JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable
 JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable Detail:

JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable Description:
JFOC-BM2 Multimode Fiber complies with or exceeds ISO/EEC 11801 OM2 specification, IEC 60793-2-10 type Ala.l Optical Fiber Specification, and TIA/EIA-492AAAB-A detail specification.

JFOC-BM2 bare fiber optic cable Specification

Features :

  • Produced by the PCVD process
  • Extremely refined refractive index profile
  • Low attenuation
  • High bandwidth at both 850nm and 1300nm wavelengths
  • Coated with proprietary dual layer UV curable acrylate.


Application :

  • Superior geometry, uniformity and purity of glass
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Video, voice and data services
  • Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z) using laser or light emitting diode (LED) sources
  • Optimized performance in tight-buffer cable applications
  • High resistance to microbending
  • Stable performance over a wide range of environmental conditions

Specifications:

Geometry Characteristics
Core Diameter(µm) 50±2.5
Cladding Diameter(µm) 125.0±1.0
Cladding Non-Circularity (%) ≤1.0
Coating Diameter(µm) 245±7
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error(µm) ≤12.0
Coating Non-Circularity (%) ≤6.0
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error (µm) ≤1.5
Delivery Length (km/reel) Up to 17.6
Optical Characteristics Class A Class B
Attenuation (dB/km) 850nm
1300nm
≤2.3
≤0.6
≤2.5
≤0.7
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz.km) 850nm
1300nm
≥600
≥1200
≥500
≥500
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015
Group Refractive Index 850nm
1300nm
1.482
1.477
Zero Dispersion Wavelength (nm) 1295-1320
Zero Dispersion Slope (ps/(nm2.km)) 1295-1300nm
1300-1320nm
≤0.001*(λ-119000000)
≤0.11
Macrobending induced loss 850nm ≤0.50
100 turns @ 60 mm diameter 1300nm ≤0.50
Backscatter Characteristics(1300nm)
Step (Mean of bidirectional measurement) (dB) ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity (dB) ≤0.10
Attenuation uniformity (dB/km) ≤0.08
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier