Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Pigtail > LCSimplex LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail

LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail

SKU: LCSimplex
Click Times: 1680
LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail
LCSimplex LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail Detail:

LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail:

pdf.gif LC Simplex Fiber Optical Pigtail Specification

LC_Optical_Pigtail.jpg

Features:

  • PC, UPC or APC polishing
  • Fiber Standards:
  • Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652, G655, G657
  • Multimode fiber: ITU - T G.651
  • Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm or 2.0mm or 0.9mm
  • Fiber type:  9/125  μm (OS1),  or  62.5/125μm (OM1),  or  50/125μm (OM2, OM3,OM4)
  • Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB, MM Less than 0.3dB
  • Return loss: UPC SM larger than 50dB
  •                   APC SM larger than 60dB
  •                   PC MM larger than 20dB
  • Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
  • Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
  • Operating temperature range: -20°C ~ 70°C
  • Storage temperature range: -40°C ~80°C
  • Color of the jacket: SM yellow, OM1, OM2 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized
  • Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier