Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Armored Fiber Cable > JFOC-AM8S30 3.0 Zipcored duplex with single Armour Armored Cable

3.0 Zipcored duplex with single Armour Armored Cable

SKU: JFOC-AM8S30
Click Times: 1136
3.0 Zipcored duplex with single Armour Armored Cable
JFOC-AM8S30 3.0 Zipcored duplex with single Armour Armored Cable Detail:

3.0 Armored Cable, Zipcored duplex with single Armour detail:

pdf.gif 3.0 Zipcored duplex with single Armour Armored Cable specification

Feature:
1. Good mechanical property and environment property
2. Flame resistant performance
3. Soft, agility, convenience for connection
4. Satisfy various request of markets and customers


Applications:
Pigtails and Patch cord
Infrastructure cabling, especially on the extremely adverse environmental condition for construction
Ideal for using in optical device, equipment
Ideal for using Optical Distributor Frame


Parameter

Item

Units

Single Mode

Multimode

Core/Mode Diameter

 um

9.2±0.4@1310nm

10.4±0.8@1550nm

 50±2.5

 62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

um

125±1

125±1

125±1

Max. Attenuation

dB/km   

0.4 @1310nm

0.3 @1550nm

3.5 @850nm

1.5 @1300nm

3.5 @850nm

1.5 @1300nm

Operating temperature

-20~+85

Outer Diameter

mm

2.8*5.7

Allowable bending radius

Dynamic

mm

20D

Static

mm

10D

Allowable tensile

Long term

N

200

Short term

N

400

Crush Resistant

Long term

N/100mm

2000

Short term

N/100mm

3000

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier