Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Pigtail > JFOC-W06 6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

SKU: JFOC-W06
Click Times: 1094
6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable
JFOC-W06 6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable Detail:

6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable detail:

 6 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

Description:
Fiber count: 6
Simplex optical cable: Φ2.0
Marks of simplex optical cable
blue, orange, green, brown, grey, white
Material of water-proof: Longitudinal water barrier
Out jacket
Material: PE
OD: 9.4-9.8mm

Other demanding:
Appearance
Slickness without impurity
Package
Wooden drum
Length
300--2000M each drum; other length upon negotiation
Test report
Label with the name of cable , fiber style and out diameter

Fiber property:

Fiber type Unit Single mode
fiber G652B
Multimode
fiber50/125
Multimode
fiber62.5/125
Multimode
OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ.  ·km ----- ≥300 ≥200 ≥500










 

 

 

Technical Specification:

Temperature  range -20℃--+70℃
Nominal weight ‘g/m 93
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20H
Min. Bending Radius     (mm) Static 10H
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 1000
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 300
Max. Crushing Resistance  (N/100mm2) N/100mm2 1000


Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier