Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Pigtail > JFOC-W1211 12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

SKU: JFOC-W1211
Click Times: 1056
12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable
JFOC-W1211 12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable Detail:

12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable detail:

 12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable

Description:
Fiber count: 12
Simplex optical cable : Φ1.6mm
Marks of simplex optical cable
-yellow or orange color with number print at jacket to distinguish with each
White 0.6mm PVC OD: 0.57±0.05mm
Material of water-proof: Longitudinal water barrier
Out jacket
-Material: PE
-OD: 11.4---11.8mm
12 cores Military Ruggedized Waterproof Pigtail Cable
Other demanding:
Appearance
-Slickness without impurity
Package
-Wooden drum
Length
-300---2000M each drum; other length upon negotiation
Test report
-Label with the name of cable , fiber style and out diameter

Fiber property:

Fiber type Unit Single mode
fiber G652B
Multimode
fiber50/125
Multimode
fiber62.5/125
Multimode
OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.40/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ.  ·km ----- ≥200 ≥200 ≥500







Technical Specification:

Temperature  range -20℃--+70℃
Nominal weight ‘g/m 93
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
Min. Bending Radius     (mm) Static 10D
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 1000
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 300
Max. Crushing Resistance  (N/100mm2) N/100mm2 1000


Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier