Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables > GJFDBV12 12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable

12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable

SKU: GJFDBV12
Click Times: 3264
12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable
GJFDBV12 12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable Detail:

12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable Detail:

pdf.gif 12 cores Ribbon Indoor Flat Fiber Optic Cable Specification

Description:
Fiber count: 12
Optical fiber ribbon Color:
blue/orange/green/brown/grey/white/red/black/yellow/purple/pink/aqua
Aramid yarn
Outer jacket material
PVC/LSZH
Thickness: 0.5±0.1mm

Requirements:

Appearance Slickness, without bumps
Package Wooden drum
Length Not less than 1000M, nearly the same length per drum and other length
upon negotiation.
Test report Attached with OTDR test report,qualified certificate label the style of fiber.

 

 

 

 

Fiber property:

Fiber type Unit Single mode
fiber G652B
Multimode
fiber50/125
Multimode
fiber62.5/125
Multimode
OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.40/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ.  ·km ----- ≥200 ≥200 ≥500

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification:

Fiber Count Dimension Nominal weight Min.Bending Radius Max. Tension(N)
  (mm) (kg/km) (mm) Short-term Long-term
  Width Height   Dynamic Static    
4 3.1±0.3 2.5±0.3 10 60 30 150 80
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier