Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables > GJFJ20 2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable

2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable

SKU: GJFJ20
Click Times: 675
2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable
GJFJ20 2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Detail:

2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Details:

 2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable

Description:
Fiber count: 1
OD of fiber: 242±7 um
Characteristic of buffered
Environmental protected PVC
OD: 0.87±0.05mm
Thickness:   0.31±0.02 mm
Out jacket
Thickness:   0.33±0.04mm
Material: Environmental protected PVC/LSZH
OD: 1.88—1.98mm

Fiber property:

Fiber  type Unit SM  G652 MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM  OM3
300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.40/0.30 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥400 ≥300 ≥500

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application:

Temperature  range -20℃-- +70℃
Nominal weight ‘g/m 3.5
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20H
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Static 10H
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 100
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 60
2
Max. Crushing Resistance  (N/100mm  )
2
N/100mm
500
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier