Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables > GJFJB30 2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

SKU: GJFJB30
Click Times: 698
2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable
GJFJB30 2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Detail:

2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Details:

 2.8×5.7mm Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

Max Band 300 Fiber:

characteristics Conditions Specified    Values Units
Attenuation 850nm
1300nm
≤2.3 dB/km
≤0.6 dB/km
OFL Bandwidth 850nm
1300nm
≥1500 MHz·km
≥500 MHz·km
Effective Modal Bandwidth 850nm ≥2000 MHz·km
1300nm ≥500 MHz·km
Application support distance on      
10 Gigabit Ethernet SX 850nm 300 M
Gigabit Ethernet SX 850nm 1000 M
Gigabit Ethernet LX 1300nm 600 M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Form one single mode fiber

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.36
1550 nm≤0.23
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1550nm≤18
1625nm≤22
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um ≤0.8
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
Bending, dependence    attenuation Induced 1550nm,
1turns,32mm diameter
100rums,60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Form two multimode fiber

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 850 nm≤3.0
1300 nm≤1.0
Bandwidth Ps/nm.km 50/125um            62.5/125 um
850 nm≥200     850 nm≥160
1300 nm≥400    1300 nm≥200
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 242±7
Bending, dependence    attenuation Induced 850nm 1300nm,
100turns,75mm diameter
≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Package and shipping mark:
White printing at out jacket of optical cable on each meter
Standard length is 1KM , other length can be negotiated
Can be packed in wooden drum or plywood drum

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier