Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables > JFOC-0109T PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable

PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable

SKU: JFOC-0109T
Click Times: 2220
PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable
JFOC-0109T PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable Detail:

PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable Details:

 PVC 900um tight buffered Fiber Optica Cable

Description:
Fiber count: 1
Fiber characteristic
Color: original
Coating diameter: 242±7 um
Characteristic of tight buffered jacket
Environmental-protected PVC/LZH;
Out jacket: 0.87±0.05mm
Thickness of out jacket
Thickness: 0.30±0.02mm

Fiber property:

Fiber style Unit Single mode
fiber G652
Multimode
fiber50/125
Multimode
fiber62.5/125
Multimode
OM3 300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ.  ·km ----- ≥400 ≥200 ≥500

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification:

Temperature  range -20℃--+70℃
Nominal weight ‘g/m 0.80
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 5.0
Min. Bending Radius     (mm) Static 3.0
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 6.0
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 3.0
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier