Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optical Cables > JFOC-IO 8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable

8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable

SKU: JFOC-IO
Click Times: 1949
8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable
JFOC-IO 8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable Detail:

8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable Detail:

pdf.gif 8.0 indoor & outdoor fiber optic cable Specification

Form one single mode fiber

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4
1550 nm≤0.3
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5
1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um ≤0.8
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending, dependence    attenuation Induced 1550nm,
1turns,32mm diameter
100rums,60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Form two multimode fiber

Item Unit Specification
Attenuation dB/km 850 nm≤3.5
1300 nm≤1.5
Bandwidth Ps/nm.km 50/125um            62.5/125 um
850 nm≥200     850 nm≥160
1300 nm≥200            1300 nm≥200
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter um 245±10
bending, dependence    attenuation Induced 850nm 1300nm,
100turns,75mm diameter
≤0.5 at 850 nm\1300 nm
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Requirement:

Fiber count 2-12
Characteristic of fiber Color :12 different colors according to the
The out diameter of PBT loose tube chromatogram
Φ3.0±0.1mm
Aramid yarn
0.87±0.05  ㎜
Out jacket
Material: PE, OD: 8.0±0.3㎜

 

 

 

 

 

Temperature range
Storage or transportation: -40~70℃
Operation: -40~70 ℃

Package and shipping mark:
White printing at out jacket of optical cable on each meter
Standard length is 1KM , other length can be negotiated
Can be packed in wooden drum or plywood drum

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier