Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > Fiber Test Equipment >  Optical Power Meter

JFT-15 PON Optical Power Meter

SKU: JFT-15
Click Times: 1028
JFT-15 PON Optical Power Meter,
is with OPM(optic power meter ) and 
VFL (visual fault locator) function
Optical Power Meter
 Optical Power Meter Detail:

 JFT-15 Optical Power Meter Specification

MODEL:JFT-15
DIMENSION:217×127×75mm
Weight: 700g

Overview:
JFT Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features:
It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.
USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in the PON power meter or computer for data review.
Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated
Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.
Different models corresponding to different function, according to  own use to choose .
JFT-15 optical power meter and VFL with one port.

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier