Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver

2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40KM

SKU: JFSD2G31-40L
Click Times: 406
2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40KM Reach
2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver
 2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Detail:

 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver, 40KM

 
Features
● Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation
● 1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 40km transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
● Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature:
● Standard : 0 to +70°C
 
Applications
● SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
● 2X Fiber Channel
● Switch to Switch interface
● Switched backplane applications
● Router/Server interface
● Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
● The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.67Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.
● The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier