Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver

2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM

SKU: JFSD2G55-80L
Click Times: 480
2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM Reach
2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver
 2.5Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Detail:

 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver, 80KM

Features
●Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation
●1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 80KM transmission
●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
●Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●Compatible with RoHS
●+3.3V single power supply
●Operating case temperature:
●Standard : 0 to +70°C
 
Applications
●SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
●2X Fiber Channel
●Switch to Switch interface
●Switched backplane applications
●Router/Server interface
●Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
●The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.67Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.
●The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
●The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier