Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km

SKU: JFSSG35-03L
Click Times: 368
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km
 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Detail:

 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

Features
● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3KM transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature range:
    0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)
    -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)
 
Applications
● Gigabit Ethernet
● Fiber Channel
● Switch to Switch interface
● Switched backplane applications
● Router/Server interface
● Other optical transmission systems
 
 
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier