Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver,40KM

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver,40KM

SKU: JFSDG31-40L
Click Times: 311
1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 
40km Reach
1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver,40KM
 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver,40KM Detail:

 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 40km Reach

Features
● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
● 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40KM transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature:
    Standard : 0 to +70°C
    Extended : -20 to +85°C
    Industrial : -40 to +85°
 
Applications
● Gigabit Ethernet
● Fiber Channel
● Switch to Switch interface
● Switched back plane applications
● Router/Server interface
● Other optical transmission systems
 
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photo diode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier