Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional ,20km

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional ,20km

SKU: JFSB3512-3LCD20
Click Times: 335
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
20KM Reach  Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional ,20km
 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional ,20km Detail:

 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional ,20km

 Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20KM transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature range:
    0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)
    -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems


 Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier