Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km

SKU: JFSB3512-3LCD40
Click Times: 337
1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km
 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km Detail:

 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,40km

 Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40KM transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature range:
    0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)
    -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applicationsBR> Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems


 Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier