Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km

SKU: JFS5512-3LCD80
Click Times: 420
1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver
80km
1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km
 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Detail:

 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km

 Features
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80KM transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
    Standard : 0 to +70°C
    Extended : -20 to +85°C
    Industrial : -40 to +85°

 Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched back plane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

 Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photo diode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier