Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Active > SFP Transceiver >  155M SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB 120KM LC

155M SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB 120KM LC

SKU: JFSSE54-120L
Click Times: 74
155M SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB 120KM LC
 155M SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB 120KM LC Detail:

 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 120KM Reach Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm

Features
● Up to 155Mbps data-rate
● 1550nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
   Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
    -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
 
Applications
● SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
● SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
● Other optical links
 
 
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120KM transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photo diode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier