Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Single mode, Simplex, FC/APC-ST/APC Patch Cord

FC/APC-ST/APC Patch Cord Single mode, Simplex Jumper, patch cord, patch lead

SKU: JFOPC-4A-3A-SS
Click Times: 23
FC/APC-ST/APC Patch Cord Single mode, Simplex Jumper, patch cord, patch lead, G652D, G657A1, G657A2, PVC, LSZH
FC/APC-ST/APC Patch Cord
Single mode, Simplex, FC/APC-ST/APC Patch Cord Detail:

 ST-FC patch cord simplex

PC, UPC or APC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB
Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB
UPC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
UPC MM larger than 20dB
Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strenth: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier