Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > FTTH Solution > JFOCN-FASCA5021 SC/ APC SM Fast Connector JFOCN-FASCA5021

SC/ APC SM Fast Connector JFOCN-FASCA5021

SKU:
Click Times: 19
SC/ APC SM Fast Connector JFOCN-FASCA5021
JFOCN-FASCA5021 SC/ APC SM Fast Connector JFOCN-FASCA5021 Detail:

 

SC APC SM Fast Connector JFOCN-FASCA5021

  SC/ APC SM Fast Connector-JFOCN-FASCA5021

Applicable for Drop cable & Indoor cable
Cladding Diameter:  125μm
Coating Diameter:  250μm
Fiber mode:  Single Mode
Operation time:      About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss:  ≤ 0.5dB(1310nm)
Return loss:  ≤ -40dB
Fastening force of bare fiber:  >5 N
Fastening force of tight buffer:  >10 N
Tensile strength:  >50 N
Working temperature:  -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 45dB
Durability (500 times):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 45dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤4 5dB

Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier