Jfopt Location: Jfopt > Products > Fiber Optic Passive > Fiber Optic Attenuator > FC/PC SM Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator

FC/PC SM Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator

SKU: JFAT-4PNF
Click Times: 1379
The attenuator Material: Metal
Fiber optic attenuator
FC/PC SM Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator Detail:

APPLICATION
Low Insertion Loss Deviation
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
Plug Type
Local Area Networks (LAN)


SPECIFICATIONS
Attenuation Range: 0-20dB
Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss: <=0.2dB
Temperature Range: -40oC -80oC
Humidity Range: +/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
Vibration: <=0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop: +/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface

ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector type: FC-FC, SC-SC, FC-SC, SC-ST, LC-LC
Typical attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dBor optional
Attenuation form: Isolation type
Related Products
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier