SKU: JFAT-3PSP
Click Times: 1725
Fiber optical attenuator
ST/PC SM Hybrid Fiber optical attenuator Detail:

APPLICATION
Low Insertion Loss Deviation
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
Plug Type
Local Area Networks (LAN)


SPECIFICATIONS
Attenuation Range: 0-20dB
Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss: <=0.2dB
Temperature Range: -40oC -80oC
Humidity Range: +/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
Vibration: <=0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop: +/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface


ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector type: FC-FC, SC-SC, FC-SC, SC-ST, LC-LC
Typical attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dBor optional
Attenuation form: Isolation type

Related Products
JFOPT | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certificate

Hot Products:Fiber optical patch cables    Fiber cable supplier    Fiber optical splice closure    Fiber optical patch panel    Fiber test equipment  

CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optical Cable Fiber cable supplier In China