SKU: JFAT-2PSP
Click Times: 1975
Fiber optical attenuator
LC/PC SM Hybrid Fiber optical attenuator Detail:

APPLICATION

Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks                     

Video & CATV

 

FEATURES

Bellcore Compliant
Wavelength Independent

Durability (well over 100mw)
Simple and Reliable Structure

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm

Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB

Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW

Operating Temp Range: -40 ~ 80oC

 

ORDERING OPTIONS

Connector Type: SC FC ST LC

Application: UPC or APC

Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

Related Products
JFOPT | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certificate

Hot Products:Fiber optical patch cables    Fiber cable supplier    Fiber optical splice closure    Fiber optical patch panel    Fiber test equipment  

CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optical Cable Fiber cable supplier In China