Contact us

Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd
Add: 2Floor, Building A, Huilongda Industrial Park, Shuitian Community, Shiyan Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China

TEL:0086 - 755 - 83570641

FAX:0086 - 755 - 83570649
Email:market@jfopt.com

Jfopt Location: Jfopt > News > Company News > Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturers from China

Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturers from China

Edit: Fiber optic cable suppier   Date: 13-04-10
Fiber optic pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MTP, MPO, etc.
 
The typical use of the fiber optic pigtails are to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber \cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit; most commonly used types are SC, ST, FC, LC, MT-RJ, SC/APC, and FC/APC fiber optic pigtails.
 
JFOPT was founded from 2001, as an over 10 years fiber optic pigtail manufacturer, we supplying a wide range of Fiber Optic products, which include: 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12 Color Pigtail, Water-proof Pigtail, Multi-fiber Pigtail, Pigtail Bundles, SC Fiber Optic Pigtail, LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, ST Fiber Optic Pigtail, FC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Pigtail, etc
Related News
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier