Contact us

Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd
Add: 2Floor, Building A, Huilongda Industrial Park, Shuitian Community, Shiyan Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China

TEL:0086 - 755 - 83570641

FAX:0086 - 755 - 83570649
Email:market@jfopt.com

Jfopt Location: Jfopt > News > Company News > Fiber optic fast connector and adapter list from JFOPT

Fiber optic fast connector and adapter list from JFOPT

Edit:   Date: 14-04-23

Fiber optic adapters and fast connectors from JFOPT

P/N

Description

Applicative cable

Picture

JFOCN-FA1PSP

Field assembled connector SC/PC, single mode, pre-embedded

Can be matched with FTTH drop cable and indoor simplex cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm

 

 Fast fiber connector  
 

JFOCN-FA1PMP

Field assembled connector SC/PC, multimode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA1ASP

Field assembled connector SC/APC, single mode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA4PSP

Field assembled connector FC/PC, single mode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA4PMP

Field assembled connector FC/PC, multimode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA4ASP

Field assembled connector FC/APC, single mode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA2PSP

Field assembled connector LC/PC, single mode, pre-embedded

Only can be match with indoor 0.9mm cable

 

Fast fiber connector
 
 

JFOCN-FA2PMP

Field assembled connector LC/PC, multimode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA2ASP

Field assembled connector LC/APC, single mode, pre-embedded

JFOCN-FA1PSF

SC/PC fused splicing type

Can be matched with FTTH drop cable and indoor simplex cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm

 

Fast fiber connector
 
 

JFOCN-FA1ASF

SC/APC fused splicing type

JFCN-FA2PS

LC/PC straight through type

Can be matched with FTTH drop cable and indoor simplex cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm

Fast fiber connector

JFCN-FA1PSP

SC/PC SM pre-embeded

Matched with FTTH drop cable

Fast fiber connector

Related News
Jfopt | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certification
CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optic Cable Fiber cable supplier