Contact us

Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd
Add: 2Floor, Building A, Huilongda Industrial Park, Shuitian Community, Shiyan Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China

Tel: 0086 - 755 - 83570641

Fax: 0086 - 755 - 83570649
Email: market@jfopt.com

Jfopt Location: Jfopt > News > Fiber knowledge > PLC Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter

PLC Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter

Edit: Jfopt   Date: 2019-01-15
Product Description:
Product Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter(PLC Splitter) is a integrated optical device, it can achieve a predetermined distribution of optical power in a wide wavelength range of 1260nm-1650nm. This wavelength range covers the EPON technology’s three working wavelength--1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor(POS) use.

 

Related News
JFOPT | About us | Products | News | Jobs | Sitemap | Certificate

Hot Products:Fiber optical patch cables    Fiber cable supplier    Fiber optical splice closure    Fiber optical patch panel    Fiber test equipment  

CopyRight©Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd  Powered by: Fiber Optical Cable Fiber cable supplier In China